Watford Open Graded Meeting 25th July 2018
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
https://www.facebook.com/Watfordopenmeetings/
Very warm
Track Events 200m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   Triple Jump 
Pos No Name Club Age G Perf
200m Race 1 Wind 0.0 M/S 19:06
1 7 Joel Davis MLH M45 29.10
2 42 Hettie Virchis MLH U17F 30.50
3 24 Hannah Mark MLH U17F 30.53
4 8 Maya Davis MLH U15F 33.90
5 11 Daisy Feinson MLH U13F 34.05
6 26 David Newman Garden City R M55 34.16
7 1 Katie Barel MLH U13F 34.22
8 2 Mirit Berman MLH U13F 35.47
200m Race 2 Wind 0.0 M/S 19:09
1 40 Peter Stansbury D&T M50 28.11
2 35 Olivia Scarles Watford H U17F 28.31
3 22 Jayden Klein MLH U13M 28.61
4 4 John Broadis Chiltern U13M 29.43
5 3 Rhys Bethell HAWCS U13M 29.69
6 14 Melissa Gurteen Braintree U20F 29.76
7 45 Adrian Weston AFD M45 29.83
8 31 Arthur Reilly C of Sheffield U13M 30.65
200m Race 3 Wind 0.0 M/S 19:12
1 20 Nick Jones Watford H M50 27.07
2 21 Jason Kabel Harrow M45 27.33
3 44 Peter Webster Bedford & C M50 27.38
4 18 Shanice Ighalo R&N U13F 27.50
5 29 Sandie Pohlman Cookham U20F 27.93
6 27 Tara Offside Chiltern U15F 28.49
7 39 Marcus Stansbury D&T U17M 28.87
DNS 30 Zara Reilly C of Sheffield U15F
200m Race 4 Wind 0.0 M/S 19:17
1 41 George Vaughan WG&EL SM 22.92
2 16 Reuben Henry-Daire Reading U15M 23.31
3 47 Edwin Yamoah SBH SM 24.95
4 33 William Ross Ldn Heatside SM 25.37
5 12 Fausto Furlotti ENFH M50 25.88
6 37 Harold Sewell Reading M50 26.81
7 23 Bob Lewis Reading M55 27.32
8 46 Michelle Yalekhue Medway & M U15F 27.90
1500m Race 1 19:36
1 224 Stewart Overton N Herts R M35 04:46.47
2 164 Dylan Hammond SBH U15M 04:48.81
3 103 Noah Clarke Barnet & D U13M 05:11.29
4 54 Christine Anthony W Suffolk W55 05:20.50
5 203 Hollie McArdell WG&EL U15F 05:26.06
6 209 Jack Middleton REDWAY R U13M 05:29.41
7 257 Nathanael Rushforth Camberley & D U13M 05:29.42
8 168 Jacqueline Heller Cookham U13F 05:35.71
9 258 Leah Rushforth Camberley & D U17F 05:37.85
10 223 Sam Osmond SLH U15M 05:41.38
11 60 Millie Aslan Highgate H U15F 05:44.82
12 384 Andrew Stewart Chelmsford M55 05:51.94
13 229 Carmel Pelmont UNATT U15F 06:36.08
DNS 239 Jack Ratcliffe MKDP U15M
1500m Race 2 19:45
1 197 Miya Maeda WG&EL U15F 05:04.56
2 386 Daya Baga WSEH U13F 05:04.96
3 279 Lucy Stevens R&N U17F 05:05.36
4 113 Pete Crockford Ldn Heatside M60 05:05.56
5 179 Isaac Jessop-tranter Chiltern U13M 05:06.09
6 76 Mimi Blake Ldn Heatside U17F 05:13.17
7 105 Daniel Clouston Thetford U13M 05:17.19
8 116 Amelia Darnell Hunts U20F 05:18.61
9 87 Siena Brancato Cookham U13F 05:20.20
10 100 George Christmas AFD U13M 05:22.34
11 163 Georgina Halfhead Abingdon U15F 05:22.87
12 58 Hannah Ashby Chiltern U13F 05:25.49
13 184 Mark Johnston-Wood Sudbury M55 05:26.19
14 147 Penelope Francis Bedford & C U15F 05:28.56
15 198 Daisy Mainwaring Watford H U13F 05:34.08
16 385 Meher Baga WSEH U13M 05:51.61
1500m Race 3 19:53
1 177 Edwin Isted Cookham U15M 04:54.81
2 252 Harry Rose MMK U15M 04:55.69
3 127 Leon Doran Chiltern U13M 04:59.42
4 219 Matthew Nicholls St Albans U13M 04:59.61
5 323 Daniel Zailer Fletcher C&C U15M 05:00.86
6 104 Abigail Clouston Thetford U15F 05:02.42
7 265 Maisy Silverstone ORION U15F 05:02.50
8 146 Alicia Found Herts P SW 05:04.84
9 72 Cosmo Benyan C&C U13M 05:05.07
10 318 Jennifer Wing Ldn Heatside SW 05:07.93
11 307 Kiki Webb AFD U15F 05:08.95
12 220 Lesedi Nkoane Chiltern U13F 05:11.69
13 80 Charlotte Borgars AFD U15F 05:12.56
14 134 Raymond Edwin Ldn Heatside U15M 05:14.28
15 107 Rachel Clutterbuck WSEH U13F 05:14.42
16 304 Holly Watson Chelmsford U13F 05:17.86
1500m Race 4 20:01
1 96 Nathalie Camp Bracknell U15F 04:47.01
2 256 Alastair Rushforth Camberley & D U15M 04:47.54
3 301 Henry Waller Hunts U15M 04:52.17
4 194 Steffi Luker Edwards Ldn Heatside U20F 04:53.21
5 246 Elsie Robinson Saffron U15F 04:53.77
6 65 Jennifer Ball WSEH SW 04:53.95
7 195 Rebecca Luxton Chelmsford W35 04:54.10
8 322 Philip York ESM M55 04:54.62
9 222 Ellie Osmond B&B U17F 04:55.38
10 187 Sally Judd Herts P W40 04:55.70
11 133 Olivia Edwards D&T U15F 05:00.29
12 81 Ella Botha Chiltern U13F 05:05.74
13 205 Joel McGinness Hunts U15M 05:06.46
14 45 Adrian Weston AFD M45 05:07.26
15 261 Claudia Searle R&N U15F 05:07.90
16 106 Katie Clutterbuck WSEH U17F 05:17.25
1500m Race 5 20:07
1 292 Charlie Turner AFD U17M 04:41.71
2 283 Martin Sunderland Woking U15M 04:42.33
3 64 Laurie Baker Reading U15M 04:43.16
4 188 Sarah Kebbell TVH U17F 04:45.73
5 77 Spike Blake Ldn Heatside U13M 04:47.35
6 273 Lizzie Squibbs AFD U20F 04:48.22
7 299 Harry Wakefield St Edmunds P U15M 04:48.84
8 286 Lucy Taylor SNH U17F 04:51.81
9 315 Ashia Wilson Poole U15F 04:52.53
10 274 Sophia Staab SBH U17F 04:52.57
11 99 Lawrence Chen SOTON M40 04:53.00
12 91 Katriona Brown AFD U20F 04:56.42
13 317 Max Winfield SBH U15M 04:56.72
14 71 Miles Benyan C&C U15M 04:58.68
15 293 Rebecca Turton Bracknell SW 04:59.53
16 166 Morgan Hanson WSEH U17F 05:05.73
1500m Race 6 20:14
1 122 Joseph Davison Ipswich U15M 04:39.96
2 235 Rosa Prideaux Chelmsford SW 04:40.74
3 245 Steve Roberts Handy Cross R M50 04:40.76
4 215 Alex Mundell C of Salisbury SW 04:41.38
5 74 Max Berry St Edmunds P U15M 04:43.30
6 262 Rosa Serafini Ldn Heatside SW 04:43.50
7 288 Kelly Thorneycroft Ldn Heatside SW 04:44.97
8 308 Aimi Weightman SBH U15F 04:45.35
9 207 Frank Mcgrath Cookham U15M 04:45.39
10 183 Will Johnston-Wood Sudbury U20M 04:45.44
11 302 George Ward Herts P U13M 04:46.25
12 208 Luca Mcgrath C&C U13M 04:47.22
13 189 Thomas Keenan Sutton & D SM 04:48.93
14 82 Sophie Botham MMK U20F 04:52.38
15 53 Sam Amdor Highgate H U15M 04:52.43
16 313 Orla Williams Chiltern U15F 04:53.23
1500m Race 7 20:21
1 251 Jack Rose MMK U15M 04:24.43
2 221 Laura O'Connor Harrow SW 04:28.98
3 174 Ben Holdgate Braintree SM 04:30.78
4 131 Izzy Dye TVH SW 04:31.12
5 151 Laura Gent AFD SW 04:34.97
6 162 Sarah Grover D&T SW 04:36.19
7 275 Will Steadman Chelmsford U13M 04:36.38
8 210 Rowan Miell-Ingram Radley U15M 04:37.90
9 211 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley U13M 04:38.13
10 233 Harry Prescott Bracknell U13M 04:41.07
11 253 Bettina Rottweiler Harrow SW 04:41.66
12 247 Elle Roche MMK SW 04:42.64
13 142 Jordi Evans-Rodriguez WSEH U17M 04:43.46
14 263 Anna Sharp SOTON SW 04:43.85
15 63 Jamie Bailey D&T U15M 04:46.12
16 89 Scott Brewer TVH SM 04:55.90
1500m Race 8 20:28
1 238 William Rabjohns Poole U13M 04:23.22
2 150 Tom Gaunce D&T U15M 04:28.96
3 118 Robert Datnow TVH M45 04:31.85
4 171 Stephen Herring MMK M50 04:32.35
5 159 Maisie Grice AFD U20M 04:32.81
6 285 Sophie Tarver LSAC SW 04:33.37
7 68 Simeon Beckford-Tongs Watford H SM 04:33.42
8 156 Samuel Greenstein SBH U15M 04:33.84
9 88 Natalie Bretherton Camberley & D SW 04:35.26
10 300 Amber Wallace Harrow SW 04:35.52
11 310 Clive Edwin Ldn Heatside U20M 04:37.00
12 319 James Winship Bracknell U15M 04:37.40
13 199 Arun Manget ESM U17M 04:39.31
14 62 Tara Bage Brighton P SW 04:40.92
15 240 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U20F 04:42.10
16 141 Ethan Scott AFD U15M 04:47.01
1500m Race 9 20:35
1 115 Seweryn Czapka ESM U15M 04:20.37
2 297 Charlie Wagstaff AFD U15M 04:22.36
3 83 Philippa Bowden AFD SW 04:22.77
4 50 Freddie Adams Ipswich U15M 04:23.40
5 135 Jad El-Houssami NEB SM 04:24.07
6 278 Tom Stevens SOTON SM 04:24.57
7 228 James Peck Thetford U15M 04:25.05
8 202 Arturo Martinez de Murguia Reading SM 04:26.25
9 196 Theo Machin-Paley Highgate H U15M 04:28.76
10 52 Charlotte Alexander HHH U17F 04:29.42
11 78 Sam Bodoano AFD U15M 04:29.58
12 158 Daniel Greenstein SBH U17M 04:30.13
13 117 Sebastian Darnell Hunts U17M 04:30.44
14 98 Sarah Chapman WSEH SW 04:30.99
15 154 Yasmin Goater Highgate H SW 04:31.06
16 140 Ted Enser Bracknell U15M 04:32.51
1500m Race 10 20:41
1 55 Thomas Archer Ldn Heatside U15M 04:10.56
2 33 William Ross Ldn Heatside SM 04:14.85
3 97 Joseph Chamberlain D&T U15M 04:15.23
4 259 Doug Scally Winchester & D U15M 04:15.91
5 282 Lewis Sullivan St Edmunds P U15M 04:16.54
6 170 Tom Henson St Edmunds P U17M 04:16.87
7 137 Toby Emm Tonbridge U17M 04:16.88
8 284 Claire Tarplee Solihull SW 04:17.84
9 175 Cari Hughes Swansea U20F 04:18.24
10 109 Sophie Connor SBH SW 04:18.48
11 294 Steven Underwood SOTON SM 04:20.04
12 125 Jadon Dodson Highgate H U17M 04:21.14
13 242 Ben Reynolds Cookham U17M 04:21.25
14 232 Joshua Poncia SMRAC U17M 04:21.67
15 193 Elliot Lowe Cookham U17M 04:23.50
16 94 Rachael Burns Liverpool W35 04:29.03
1500m Race 11 20:47
1 180 Alex Johnson Chiltern U17M 04:08.53
2 237 James Quinlan AFD SM 04:09.23
3 169 Ed Henderson AFD U15M 04:09.35
4 226 Richard Park C&C SM 04:09.87
5 298 Charlie Wakefield St Edmunds P U17M 04:09.95
6 192 Edouard Long TVH U20M 04:11.77
7 161 Amy Griffiths AFD SW 04:12.14
8 123 Sarab Dhillon Thurrock U20M 04:14.02
9 70 Finn Bell WPH U20M 04:14.54
10 264 Mintu Sidhu MKDP U17M 04:14.65
11 268 Richard Slade Chiltern U20M 04:14.92
12 181 Jack Johnson AFD U17M 04:18.32
13 152 Finlay Gibbs MMK U17M 04:19.42
14 172 Matt Hibberd SOTON M35 04:19.81
15 216 Matt Murphy LSAC SM 04:21.03
16 213 Yonis Mohammed NEB SM 04:21.87
17 309 Daniel Weston AFD U17M 04:47.96
1500m Race 12 20:54
1 272 Dylan Spencer AFD U17M 04:02.69
2 90 Andrew Brooker Ldn Heatside SM 04:03.32
3 92 William Bryan SOTON SM 04:06.98
4 145 Ewan Forsythe MMK U20M 04:08.49
5 186 Jessica Judd Blackburn SW 04:09.29
6 241 Cameron Reid Chiltern U17M 04:09.37
7 185 Graham Jones MMK SM 04:09.83
8 128 Christophe Dormenval SOTON SM 04:09.93
9 49 Cameron Ackroyd W Suffolk U20M 04:09.99
10 51 Hanad Ahmed Hillingdon U17M 04:10.63
11 231 Ethan Pierce SWINH U20M 04:11.86
12 85 Dylan Bowley KTH U17M 04:12.25
13 139 Cameron Enser Bracknell U17M 04:12.48
14 255 Riccardo Rubini SOTON SM 04:12.95
15 270 Adam Soley Tipton H SM 04:16.85
16 236 Scott Pulley SOTON SM 04:19.77
17 173 Alex Hobley HHH SM 04:21.75
1500m Race 13 21:00
1 48 Ahmed Abdulle WG&EL U20M 03:58.52
2 86 Ross Braden B&B SM 04:00.62
3 182 Sam Johnson DERBY SM 04:00.94
4 144 Alec Finch Thurrock SM 04:01.70
5 143 Terry Fawden Highgate H U20M 04:02.08
6 101 David Clark WPH SM 04:02.81
7 217 Damian Nevins Harrow M35 04:03.83
8 212 Abdiqadir Mohamed TVH U20M 04:04.89
9 312 Angus Williams Chiltern U17M 04:05.08
10 124 Simon Dill Swindon H SM 04:05.27
11 280 Andre Stone Bexley SM 04:06.67
12 138 Aaron Enser Bracknell U20M 04:06.98
13 191 Alexander Littlewood B&B SM 04:07.39
14 120 Jim Davies SOTON M35 04:08.04
15 126 Rory Domville Reading SM 04:08.11
16 305 Oliver Way ESM U20M 04:10.93
17 316 Ben Winfield SBH U20M 04:13.21
18 153 Kieran Gilfedder WPH SM 04:15.76
1500m Race 14 21:06
1 320 Sam Winters MMK SM 03:54.46
2 287 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell ESM SM 03:55.85
3 102 Andrew Clarke HHH SM 03:57.83
4 61 Tom Austin Poole SM 03:57.84
5 178 Rikki James SOTON SM 03:58.73
6 110 Elliot Cordery HAVAC U20M 03:58.83
7 56 Nick Armstrong NEB SM 03:59.01
8 190 Joshua King Bournmouth SM 03:59.11
9 66 Joss Barber B&B U20M 03:59.23
10 160 Sam Griffiths SBH SM 03:59.35
11 155 Tom Greenacre CONAC U20M 03:59.53
12 112 Howell Craske Hercules W SM 03:59.61
13 84 Tom Bowerman AFD SM 03:59.76
14 218 Oliver Newton TVH SM 03:59.99
15 204 Brogan McCawley Camberley & D SM 04:00.00
16 108 Matt Coffey SOTON M35 04:03.16
3000m Race 1 21:28
1 336 Ryan Davidson Bure Valley SM 09:22.64
2 335 Aran Davidson Chiltern SM 09:31.40
3 372 Hannah Viner Highgate H SW 09:33.74
4 350 Tom Jones Walton U17M 09:36.75
5 346 Katy Hedgethorne C&C SW 09:36.84
6 358 Rebecca Murray Bedford & C SW 09:42.51
7 332 Lilly Coward IEKAC SW 09:47.72
8 344 Lauren Hall Army SW 09:47.97
9 367 Nancy Scott AFD SW 09:54.62
10 345 Leah Harris Wortthing 7 D SW 09:57.36
11 339 Frank Fulcher WPH M50 09:59.75
12 93 Emma Burgess Highgate H SW 10:19.87
13 376 Isabelle Wilkins Hunts U15F 10:23.17
14 343 Becky Hair C&C SW 10:23.74
15 352 Darja Knotkova-Hanley Hayword H U20F 10:25.77
16 324 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM SM 10:39.38
17 355 Finn Mcgrath C&C U15M 10:45.79
18 349 Abbie Jones Maidenhead U17F 11:32.78
DNS 62 Tara Bage Brighton P SW
DNS 326 Mark Barry Hunts M35
 3000m Race 2 21:41
1 353 Lewis Lloyd HHH SM 08:16.78
2 364 Jonathon Roberts SOTON SM 08:18.40
3 361 Alex Pointon AFD SM 08:18.86
4 331 Gus Cockle AFD SM 08:20.00
5 327 Ben Bradley AFD SM 08:22.64
6 347 Tom Hook CONAC SM 08:30.38
7 374 George Wheeler MKDP SM 08:32.84
8 366 William Ryle-Hodges SBH SM 08:34.60
9 337 Corey De 'Ath Tonbridge SM 08:37.45
10 334 Chris Darling C&C SM 08:44.97
11 328 Hugo Cayssials TVH SM 08:45.78
12 356 Alexander Miell-Ingram Radley SM 08:52.68
13 377 Callum Wilson Doncaster SM 08:55.93
14 368 Nick Smallwood C&C SM 09:05.63
15 348 Woody Jerome AFD U15M 09:07.28
16 365 Patrick Roddy Thames H7H SM 09:07.57
17 330 David Coak SOTON SM 09:10.48
18 369 Alistair Smith AFD SM 09:12.25
19 325 Sarah Astin CONAC SW 09:13.79
20 329 Matthew Clutterbuck WSEH U20M 09:16.33
DNF 351 Thomas Keen C&C U20M
DNS 186 Jessica Judd Blackburn SW
DNS 358 Rebecca Murray Bedford & C SW
3000m Invitation Race 21:14
1 522 Luke Traynor Glascow C 07:53.88
2 502 Richard Allen AFD 07:54.06
3 506 Kieran Clements SBH 07:54.72
4 516 Tom Lancashire Boltn 07:55.00
5 515 Jake Heyward Cardiff 07:55.17
6 520 Alex Teuten Soton 07:55.26
7 521 Ieuan Thomas Cardiff 07:56.31
8 514 Andrew Heyes Hallamshire 07:57.32
9 513 Jonny Hay AFD 07:58.30
10 505 Josh Carr Thames H7H 07:58.70
11 511 Bradley Goater SBH 07:58.94
12 507 Phil Crout SBH 08:00.49
13 508 Elliott Dorey Guernsey 08:01.96
14 512 Jack Gray C&C 08:03.41
15 519 Jake Shelley SBH 08:04.51
16 503 Rowan Axe Cardiff 08:11.24
17 501 Kadar Abdullahi Birchfield 08:11.81
18 510 George Duggan Tonbridge 08:14.95
19 509 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge 08:18.03
20 518 Doug Musson Notts 08:18.81
21 504 Emile Cairess Leeds 08:19.11
22 517 Mohamed Mohamed Hillingdon 08:27.57
Triple Jump
382 Raja Khan Maidenhead U17M 11.48
379 Gordon Britton Maidenhead M45 10.88
46 Michell Yalekhue Medway & M U15F 10.11
381 Emma  Imamovic Barnet & D U15F 9.97
349 Abbie Jones Maidenhead i17F 9.92
30 Zara  Reilly C of Sheffield U15F 9.46
380 Hannah Britton Maidenhead U15F 9.33
40 Peter Stanbury D&T M50 9.28
39 Marcus Stanbury D&T U17M 8.82
No of competitors 322  Entries 332
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 8th August 2018
Track Events   100m/800 plus BMC 
Field Events   -   Shot
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.
642
No of competitors 488  Entries 497 643
644
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 10th August 2016 645
Track Events   100m/400m/800m  646
Field Events   -   Shot 647
648
Queries 649
650
phone           01923 235279 651
652
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk 653
654
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING. 655